© 2018 Linear Fisheries (Oxford) LTD

HALL OF FAME

2019 British Young Carp Angling Champion

Oxlease Lake

1st –  Daniel Bailey

2nd – Tye Hackman

3rd –  Haydon Steel

 

2018 British Young Carp Angling Champion

Oxlease Lake

1st – Jamie Standbridge

2nd – Adam Biddulph

3rd – Daniel Bailey

 

2017 – No event held this year.

 

2016 British Young Carpers’ Angling Champion

Oxlease Lake

1st – Jude Ashken

2nd – Liam Morgan

3rd – Shaun Nunn

 

2015 British Young Carpers’ Angling Champion

Oxlease Lake

1st – Dan Price

2nd – Liam Wylde

3rd – Nick Longpre

 

2014 British Young Carpers’ Angling Champion

Oxlease Lake

1st – Michael Bamber

2nd – Jack Bonner

3rd – Lewis Harmes

 

2013 British Young Carpers’ Angling Champion

Brasenose-Two

1st – Tom Kerr

2nd – Liam Morgan

3rd – Sam Ribano

 

2012 British Young Carpers’ Angling Champion

Brasenose-Two

1st – Joshua Jones

2nd – Isaac Johnson

3rd – Liam Morgan

 

2011 British Young Carpers’ Angling Champion

Brasenose-Two

1st – Brad Greening

2nd – Oscar Thornton

3rd – Benedict Fowler

 

2010 British Young Carpers’ Angling Champion

Brasenose-One

1st – Jake Taylor

2nd – Calum Kletta

3rd – Mark Palmer

 

2009 British Young Carpers’ Angling Champion

Brasenose-One

1st – Rob Sutton

2nd – Perry Hawkins

3rd – Brad Day

 

Reigning BYCAC Champion – Daniel Bailey

2008 British Young Carpers’ Angling Champion

Brasenose-One

1st – Jake Wildbore

2nd – Tom Maker

3rd – Ryan Boyda

 

​2007 British Young Carpers’ Angling Champion

Cemex Thorpe Lea

1st – Rob Sutton

2nd – Elliot Gray

3rd – Josh Hillman

 

2006 British Young Carpers’ Angling Champion

Brasenose-One

1st – Alexei Bygrave

2nd – Tom Maker

3rd – Rob Sutton

 

2005 British Young Carpers’ Angling Champion

Oxlease Lake

1st – Tom Dove

2nd – Matthew Towler

3rd – Andrew Lewis

 

2004 British Young Carpers’ Angling Champion

Oxlease Lake

1st – Greg Harwar

2nd – Perry Brooks

3rd – Daniel Harman

 

2003 USA Junior World Cup Eliminator (Top two qualified to represent England on the St. Lawrence River pair’s event in the USA)

Oxlease Lake

Top two:

Roman Buczynski

Ashley Roberston

 

2000 Junior BCAC Champions (Pairs Event)

Scott Parkinson and Lee Sims

(Won their eliminator on Wyreside Lakes)

 

1999 Junior BCAC Champions (Pairs Event)

Mark Bartlett and Toby Parker

(Won their eliminator on Catch-22)